whitespace COMPANY whitespace SERVICES whitespace PRODUCTS whitespace PURCHASE whitespace SUPPORT whitespace CONTACTS whitespace Home whitespace Contact Us whitespace Site Map whitespace
whitespace
SUPPORT
whitespace
FORUM
whitespace
FAQS
whitespace
SUBSCRIPTION
whitespace
REQUEST ON-LINE
whitespace
whitespace

Technical Support Forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
tegumentoso  
#1 Posted : Thursday, January 31, 2013 7:09:52 PM(UTC)
tegumentoso
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 10/31/2012(UTC)
Posts: 3
Location: italy

i made a line chart with 2 points one negative and one positive.
Only the positive part is visible, no matter what i try, is this normal?
I attach the code just to show you:


ChartSeries seriesOra = chartView.getSeries().get(3);
seriesOra.setLineWidth(3);
seriesOra.setVLabelAlignment(Alignment.Near);

ChartPoint ora1 =seriesOra.getPoints().addDate(Calendar.getInstance(), -20d);

ChartPoint ora2 =seriesOra.getPoints().addDate(Calendar.getInstance(), (100d));

ora2.setLabel(formatterDataHour.format(Calendar.getInstance().getTime()));
ora2.setShowLabel(true);

Edited by user Friday, February 1, 2013 12:11:12 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Baydalka Volodymyr  
#2 Posted : Monday, February 4, 2013 3:07:02 PM(UTC)
Baydalka Volodymyr
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/28/2009(UTC)
Posts: 447
Man

Hi,

Do you manually set minimal value of Y axis? Do you use xml file to configure chart?

Best regards,
Volodymyr Baydalka
Andriod development and support team
tegumentoso  
#3 Posted : Monday, March 4, 2013 2:19:56 PM(UTC)
tegumentoso
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 10/31/2012(UTC)
Posts: 3
Location: italy

Baydalka Volodymyr wrote:
Hi,

Do you manually set minimal value of Y axis? Do you use xml file to configure chart?

Best regards,


Yes i set it by code, this is the code

Code:
area.getDefaultYAxis().getScale()
		.setMaximum((double) (20*nTerapie));
area.getDefaultYAxis().getScale()
		.setMinimum(-20d);

i hope it's a solvable problem, thanks

Edited by user Friday, March 15, 2013 3:43:24 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Baydalka Volodymyr  
#4 Posted : Friday, March 15, 2013 4:51:36 PM(UTC)
Baydalka Volodymyr
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/28/2009(UTC)
Posts: 447
Man

Hi,

Please send request to sales@artfulbits.com for latest version of aiCharts. It looks like a bug.

Best regards,
Volodymyr Baydalka
Andriod development and support team
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Company | Services | Practices | Technologies | Career | Contacts | Privacy
© 2005-2017 ArtfulBits. All rights reserved.