whitespace COMPANY whitespace SERVICES whitespace PRODUCTS whitespace PURCHASE whitespace SUPPORT whitespace CONTACTS whitespace Home whitespace Contact Us whitespace Site Map whitespace
whitespace
SUPPORT
whitespace
FORUM
whitespace
FAQS
whitespace
SUBSCRIPTION
whitespace
REQUEST ON-LINE
whitespace
whitespace

Technical Support Forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
sguser123  
#1 Posted : Monday, March 14, 2011 11:41:57 AM(UTC)
sguser123
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/9/2010(UTC)
Posts: 7
Location: sg

Hi all,
Now I have one chart area with two series[to show two graph].The graphs are showing nicely. when I want view one graph in my app at runtime. how can i change the graph[one series] is showing in the full chart area. All the data are real time data.

For example, A is chart area, x and y are graphs[chart series] shown in the A area[half area for x and half area for y series]. If i want show one series in the full chart area at run time. How can I change the series parameter at runtime to show the graph in full chart area....

Please guide me to solve this
with regards
sguser123
Baydalka Volodymyr  
#2 Posted : Monday, March 14, 2011 12:20:32 PM(UTC)
Baydalka Volodymyr
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/28/2009(UTC)
Posts: 447
Man

Hi,

Try to remove another series from series list and add it when it will be needed again (code - ChartView.getSeries().remove(series)).

Best regards,
Volodymyr Baydalka
Andriod development and support team
sguser123  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, March 15, 2011 6:19:32 AM(UTC)
sguser123
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/9/2010(UTC)
Posts: 7
Location: sg

Hi,
Thanks a lot............
with regards
sguser123
sguser123  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, March 15, 2011 9:59:49 AM(UTC)
sguser123
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/9/2010(UTC)
Posts: 7
Location: sg

Hi,
Thanks for your answers.I think your answer is for one chart area have two series. My problem is little bit different.
I have one chart view with two chart area.Each chart area have one chart series.So I show two graph in my app very nicely. when I want show one graph only in the whole chart view is bit difficult. Please give me your suggestion to handle this.

with regards
sguser123
Baydalka Volodymyr  
#5 Posted : Tuesday, March 15, 2011 12:59:26 PM(UTC)
Baydalka Volodymyr
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/28/2009(UTC)
Posts: 447
Man

Hi,

You may try to do the same with areas - remove it from list and add it when it will be needed. Or try to use two ChartView instead of areas and change visibility of them.

Best regards,
Volodymyr Baydalka
Andriod development and support team
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Company | Services | Practices | Technologies | Career | Contacts | Privacy
© 2005-2017 ArtfulBits. All rights reserved.